TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Purchase of vehicle mounted sky lifts (hydraulic sky lift commercial vehicles) from Tata, Mahindra, Ashok Leyland, and other comparable companies in HARDA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹11,250

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Purchase of vehicle mounted sky lifts (hydraulic sky lift commercial vehicles) from Tata, Mahindra, Ashok Leyland, and other comparable companies in HARDA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Vehicles/Vehicle Spares

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Harda-Nagar Parishad Timarni - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Parisad Tiamrni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Harda-Nagar Parishad Timarni - UAD Tender Reference Number 1570 Tender ID 2026_UAD_530877_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and Tender Fee .pdf GST Registration .pdf Affidavit .pdf PAN Card .pdf Manufacturer/Supplier Certificate/Firm Ragistrection .pdf Annexure H .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,250 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Purchase of vehicle mounted sky lifts (hydraulic sky lift commercial vehicles) from Tata, Mahindra, Ashok Leyland, and other comparable companies Work Description Purchase of vehicle mounted sky lifts (hydraulic sky lift commercial vehicles) from Tata, Mahindra, Ashok Leyland, and other comparable companies NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Sub category Sky Lift  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Timarni Pincode 461228 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nagar Parisad Tiamrni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 860.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender document 974.00 2 BOQ BOQ_638725.xls BOQ 291.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO TIMARNI Address Nagar Parisad Tiamrni   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data