TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Akshda Fee Plaza at km 108.025 on NH-233 for the section from Km.65.870 to Km.122.270 of two laning of Rudhauli to Basti side approach of Ghaghra Bridge of NH-128 in the state of Uttar Pradesh in SOUTH WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:35 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹5,23,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:35 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways Authority of India Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Akshda Fee Plaza at km 108. 025 on NH-233 for the section from Km. 65. 870 to Km. 122. 270 of two laning of Rudhauli to Basti side approach of Ghaghra Bridge of NH-128 in the state of Uttar Pradesh in SOUTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:10:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹5,23,00,000

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Commercial Operation - NHAI

Bid Opening Place

NHAI HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||Head Office - NHAI||Commercial Operation - NHAI Tender Reference Number NHAI/13013/547/CO/26-27/ (1.561)/CB/Akshda FP Tender ID 2026_NHAI_288963_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Akshda Fee Plaza at km 108.025 on NH-233 for the section from Km.65.870 to Km.122.270 of two laning of Rudhauli to Basti side approach of Ghaghra Bridge of NH-128 in the state of Uttar Pradesh Work Description Engagement of user fee agency through E-Tender at Akshda Fee Plaza at km 108.025 on NH-233 for the section from Km.65.870 to Km.122.270 of two laning of Rudhauli to Basti side approach of Ghaghra Bridge of NH-128 in the state of Uttar Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,23,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NHAI HQ Pincode 110075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHAI HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:05 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 308.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AKSHADA.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 6369.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name MUDIT GARG Address NHAI HQ NEW DELHI-110075   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data