TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NIeT No. 04/26-27/FC in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

21-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Jan-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL POLICE Supply of Misc. Articles at S. P. Office, Purba Bardhaman in PURBA BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 06-03-2026 16: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - PURBA BARDHAMAN

Officer Inviting Bids

SP Purba Bardhaman

Bid Opening Place

S.P. Office, Purba Bardhaman

Work Location

SP Office, Purba Bardhaman

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

27-01-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-01-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

06-03-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE