TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Five saree with Blouse,Five Peticoat,One Chunari 2.25m,One Pant Fabric,One Shirt Fabric,One Feta or in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2026, 12:49 pm

Bid End Date

08-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹2,60,000

Value

₹2,51,16,000

Progress

RA
Issue23-Jun-2026, 12:49 pm
Reverse Auction20-Jul-2026, 11:00 am
Award01-Aug-2026, 1:45 pm

N/a has released a public tender for Five saree with Blouse, Five Peticoat, One Chunari 2. 25m, One Pant Fabric, One Shirt Fabric, One Feta or Gamchha, One Dinner Set, One Cooker, One Aluminium Kadhai, One Trolley Bag, One Vanity Kit, One Wall Clock, One Ceiling Fan, One Cool Cage, One Iron Press, One Double Bed Sheet with two Pillow Cover, Two Blanket, Two Mattress Gadda with PU Foam, Two Pillow, One Sinhora, Two dozen Bangles, Four Kangan in MEERUT, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 26312. Submission Deadline: 08-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Office Name

Directorate Of Social Welfare Up Lucknow

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ABHAY TECHNO SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
-03-07-2026 13:00:02
2
CHAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-08-07-2026 12:53:01
3
GEET GOVIND RESORT   Under PMA
-08-07-2026 15:27:04
4
M R METAL   Under PMA
-06-07-2026 19:35:25
5
M/S SAURABH KUMAR PURVANSI   Under PMA
-08-07-2026 16:51:55
6
M/S ANSHIKA INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
-08-07-2026 09:19:12
7
M/S R M Enterprises   Under PMA
-06-07-2026 18:30:41

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
M R METAL( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Five saree with Blouse,Five Peticoat,One Chunari 2.25m,One Pant Fabric,One Shirt Fabric,One Feta or
L2
M/S R M Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Five saree with Blouse,Five Peticoat,One Chunari 2.25m,One Pant Fabric,One Shirt Fabric,One Feta or
L3
M/S SAURABH KUMAR PURVANSI   Under PMA
Item Categories : Five saree with Blouse,Five Peticoat,One Chunari 2.25m,One Pant Fabric,One Shirt Fabric,One Feta or

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

20-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

End

21-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

26312

Category

One Dinner Set

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

No

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

75

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Five saree with Blouse , Five Peticoat , One Chunari 2.25m , One Pant Fabric , One Shirt Fabric , One Feta or Gamchha , One Dinner Set , One Cooker , One Aluminium Kadhai , One Trolley Bag , One Vanity Kit , One Wall Clock , One Ceiling Fan , One Cool Cage , One Iron Press , One Double Bed Sheet with two Pillow Cover , Two Blanket , Two Mattress Gadda with PU Foam , Two Pillow , One Sinhora , Two dozen Bangles , Four Kangan

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

9

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Meerut

Delivery Pincodes

250001

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Sonu Kumar250001,Vikas Bhawan MeerutMeerutUttar Pradesh250001119615-

Authority Records

SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9499880.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 22 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Five saree with Blouse

5.5 mtr, One Bridal saree/ Lehnga, Two Kadhaiyukt Saree, Two Printed Saree Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#2

Five Peticoat

Matching with saree colour and Sila Hua

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#3

One Chunari 2.25m

2.25 mtr (Kadhai Yukt)

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#4

One Pant Fabric

1.2mtr Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#5

One Shirt Fabric

2.25 mtgr. Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#6

One Feta or Gamchha

2.25 mtgr. Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#7

One Dinner Set

Stainless Steel Weight 8Kg Packing ke atirikt

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#8

One Cooker

5 Litre (ISI Marked)

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#9

One Aluminium Kadhai

Aluminium Wight (5 Kg)

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#10

One Trolley Bag

47Bx28Dx66H cm ( Best Branded)

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#11

One Vanity Kit

Fiber Box

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#12

One Wall Clock

Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#13

One Ceiling Fan

1200mm Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#14

One Cool Cage

10 Ltr Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#15

One Iron Press

Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#16

One Double Bed Sheet with two Pillow Cover

228.6X254 cm (With 2 Pillow Cover)Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#17

Two Blanket

Single Bed ka double layer each 160x230 cm (Best Branded)

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#18

Two Mattress Gadda with PU Foam

Single bed PU foam with cover (182.88 cm X 91.44 cm) thickness 7.62 cm each

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#19

Two Pillow

45.72 x 68.58 Cm Every Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#20

One Sinhora

Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#21

Two dozen Bangles

Red Colour Best Branded

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#22

Four Kangan

made of lac

1,196 pieces Delivery: 15 days

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer