TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of automatic sewage pump control panel incorporating auto/manual operation level control and comprehensive electrical protection for sewage pump at flower market Gazipur in EAST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹88,500

Location

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board invites bids for SITC of automatic sewage pump control panel incorporating auto/manual operation level control and comprehensive electrical protection for sewage pump at flower market Gazipur in EAST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹88,500

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board

Bid Opening Place

DAMB Janak puri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board Tender Reference Number 25(22)/404/2026/DAMB/Engg. Tender ID 2026_DAMB_297731_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Requisition of Quotation as per NIQ .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of automatic sewage pump control panel incorporating auto/manual operation level control and comprehensive electrical protection for sewage pump at flower market Gazipur Work Description SITC of automatic sewage pump control panel incorporating auto/manual operation level control and comprehensive electrical protection for sewage pump at flower market Gazipur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 88,500 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location Flower market Gazipur Pincode 110096 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DAMB Janak puri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIQ 617.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIQGazipur.pdf NIQ 600.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address 9, Institutional Area, Pankha Road, Janakpuri, Delhi 110058   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data