TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ESTIMATE FOR LINING OF W/C BY LAYING UGPL OF O/L RD 33010/L OF ALLOWAL DISTY. in FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Mar-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹1,40,000

Value

₹70,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Mar-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources invites bids for ESTIMATE FOR LINING OF W/C BY LAYING UGPL OF O/L RD 33010/L OF ALLOWAL DISTY. in FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

28-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

28-03-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹70,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Fategarh Sahib Canal and GW Div

Officer Inviting Bids

Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division

Bid Opening Place

Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Fategarh Sahib Canal and GW Div Tender Reference Number 09/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_WR_164867_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical dnit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 7,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ESTIMATE FOR LINING OF W/C BY LAYING UGPL OF O/L RD 33010/L OF ALLOWAL DISTY. Work Description ESTIMATE FOR LINING OF W/C BY LAYING UGPL OF O/L RD 33010/L OF ALLOWAL DISTY. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 70,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Near Fatehgarh Sahib Pincode 140406 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Mar-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   dnit 897.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_334274.xls boq 288.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum45 Date 2 Corrigendum40 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division Address Executive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal and Ground Water Division WRD Punjab Sirhind Near adampur 140406   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data