TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 10/EE(E)C-VI/2025-26 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹69,10,141

Progress

Issue01-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

New Delhi Municipal Council announces a tender for Replacement of 66KV HT Panel Boards at ESS Vidyut Bhawan and ESS School Lane. Sub-Head SITC of 66KV, DBB indoor type GIS Switchgear Boards. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

01-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

01-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary NDMC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

09-07-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

New Delhi Municipal Council

Organization Chain

New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||C-VI

Bid Opening Place

Office of EE(C-VI) Room No 328 SBS Place New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Delhi Municipal Council||Electric-II||C-VI Tender Reference Number 10/EE(E)C-VI/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_NDMC_294687_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,10,141 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary NDMC EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title 10/EE(E)C-VI/2025-26 Work Description Replacement of 66KV HT Panel Boards at ESS Vidyut Bhawan and ESS School Lane. Sub-Head SITC of 66KV, DBB indoor type GIS Switchgear Boards. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location New Delhi Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Palika Kendra  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of CEE-II, 17th Floor Room No.-1706 Palika Kendra New Delhi-110001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 09-Jul-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of EE(C-VI) Room No 328 SBS Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 10014.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_391833.xls BOQ 357.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum Date 2 Corrigendum Financial Bid 3 Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (C-VI) Address 3rd Floor Room No.-328 SBS Place Gole Market New Delhi   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data