TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Empanelment of Vendors for supplying of Newspaper,Magazine,Scholarly Journal and Business Magazines in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2025, 5:20 pm

Bid End Date

29-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹25,700

Location

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2025, 5:20 pm
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade has released a public tender for Tender for Empanelment of Vendors/ Suppliers for supplying of the Newspapers, Magazines and Scholarly Journals and Business Magazines to the Indian institute of Foreign Trade Library, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 29-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Foreign Trade||Indian Institute of Foreign Trade,New Delhi||Administration

Officer Inviting Bids

Assistant Registrar (Admin)

Bid Opening Place

IIFT, B-21, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi

Address

IIFT, B-21, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi

Work Location

IIFT, B-21, Qutab Institutional Area, New Delhi

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Empanelment

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2025 17:20:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2025 17:20:00

Document Download End

29-07-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREIGN TRADE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE