TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for providing One No. Petrol/Diesel Driven TATA SUMO (or) Equivalent vehicle on hire basis for the daily official use of the Executive Engineer/ SCHEMES/TIRUNELVELI REGION in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,800

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited announces a tender for providing One No. Petrol/Diesel Driven TATA SUMO (or) Equivalent vehicle on hire basis for the daily official use of the Executive Engineer/ SCHEMES/TIRUNELVELI REGION in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS per specification

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO

Bid Opening Place

CE/D/Tirunelveli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO Tender Reference Number CE/D/TIN /MM/ ET-07/2026-27 dt. 19 .08.26 Tender ID 2026_EB_695824_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf TECHNO COMMERCIAL .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title providing One No. Petrol/Diesel Driven TATA SUMO (or) Equivalent vehicle on hire basis for the daily official use of the Executive Engineer/ SCHEMES/TIRUNELVELI REGION Work Description providing One No. Petrol/Diesel Driven TATA SUMO (or) Equivalent vehicle on hire basis for the daily official use of the Executive Engineer/ SCHEMES/TIRUNELVELI REGION NDA/Pre Qualification AS per specification Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category Hire Vehicle  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location CE/D/Tirunelveli Region Pincode 627011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CE/D/Tirunelveli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 344.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents et07tech.pdf TECHNO COMMERCIAL 493.89 2 BOQ BOQ_836630.xls PRICE BID 298.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE/D/Tirunelvei Address Chief Engineer, Distribution TIRUNELVELI Region ANNA BUILDING ,MAHARAJA NAGAR, TIRUNELVELI -11.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data