TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: E24260010/ RATE CONTRACT OF RADIATORS in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited has released a public tender for RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF RADIATORS in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Tools and Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

545

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATTACHED PQR

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||TRANSFORMER,WEX - MOD.||Transformer Material Management||13 - Insulating Raw Materials

Bid Opening Place

JHANSI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TP-Jhansi||TRANSFORMER,WEX - MOD.||Transformer Material Management||13 - Insulating Raw Materials Tender Reference Number E24260010/RATE CONTRACT FOR PAINTED RADIATORS Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64187_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS AND ENQUIRY .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E24260010/ RATE CONTRACT OF RADIATORS Work Description RATE CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF RADIATORS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATTACHED PQR Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER NIT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Tools and Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 545  Location JHANSI Pincode 284120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JHANSI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENTS AND ENQUIRY 12494.12 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   DRAWINGS 27116.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_69573.xls price bid 354.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SATYENDRA JAISWAL Address BHEL JHANSI   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data