TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Drone Surveillance and Monitoring Hardware Infrastructure in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,29,500

Value

₹1,29,50,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Kerala Police announces a tender for Supply of Drone Surveillance and Monitoring Hardware Infrastructure in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,375

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Request for Proposal

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,29,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Police

Organization Chain

Kerala Police||Police Headquarters

Bid Opening Place

Police Headquarters Thiruvananthapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Police||Police Headquarters Tender Reference Number KPET/30/2026/PHQ Tender ID 2026_KP_866520_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of agreement executed on Kerala Stamp paper Rs. 200 duly signed and sealed in all pages .pdf Scanned copy of Tender Document duly signed and sealed in all pages .pdf Brochures of the item quoted and conditions of supply if any .pdf Copies of other documents required in the Request for proposal .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls Itemwise price details of materials in the Request for Proposal .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate  5. Certificate Details  Partnership Deed  Partnership Deed  6. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  7. Certificate Details  Affidavit regarding correctness of bid  Required in tender document in bidder file 1  8. Certificate Details  Excise registration Number  Excise registration Number  9. Certificate Details  Service tax registration No  Service tax registration No  10. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  11. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  12. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  13. Financial Details  B22. P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  P/L and Balance Sheet 2021-2022  14. Financial Details  B23. P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  P/L and Balance Sheet 2022-2023  15. Financial Details  B24 P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  P/L and Balance Sheet 2023-2024  16. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies  17. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details  18. Work Details  Quantity of Work Done Details  Quantity of Work Done Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 21,909] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,375 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,29,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Drone Surveillance and Monitoring Hardware Infrastructure Work Description Supply of Drone Surveillance and Monitoring Hardware Infrastructure NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Request for Proposal Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,29,50,000 Product Category Equipments Sub category Drone Surveillance and Monitoring Hardware Infrast  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Thriuvananthapuram Pincode 695010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Police Headquarters Thiruvananthapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Request For Proposal 387.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Generalconditions.pdf Tender Document, General conditions, format for agreement etc 272.07 2 Other Document Scopeofwork.pdf Scope of work 356.72 3 BOQ BOQ_1466584.xls Financial Bid 56.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGP and State Police Chief Kerala Address Police Headquarters Vazhuthacaud Thiruvananthapuram   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data