TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Proposed construction and redevelopment at plot no. A of existing building no. 7 to 11, Pratibimb-II 82 HIG Allottees Co. Op. Housing Society, CTS No. 5, Kh. No. 19/1, 20 and 21, Mouza - Parsodi, Trimurti Nagar, Bhamti Parsodi, Nagpur. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 9:45 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹18,69,300

Value

₹37,38,59,460

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 9:45 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority announces a tender for Proposed construction and redevelopment at plot no. A of existing building no. 7 to 11, Pratibimb-II 82 HIG Allottees Co. Op. Housing Society, CTS No. 5, Kh. No. 19/1, 20 and 21, Mouza - Parsodi, Trimurti Nagar, Bhamti Parsodi, Nagpur. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,540

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,38,59,460

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

MAHARASHTRA HOUSING AND AREA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Housing and Area Development Board - Nagpur

Bid Opening Place

MHADA Nagpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority||Housing and Area Development Board - Nagpur Tender Reference Number E-TENDER NOTICE NO. 06/ 2026-2027/EE-I/NB Tender ID 2026_MHADA_1328494_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Technical Scanned copies of all technical documents as mentioned in tender document. .rar Digitally Signed Tender Booklet .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid should be quoted by the bidder in the form of BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,040] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,540 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,69,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Proposed construction and redevelopment at plot no. A of existing building no. 7 to 11, Pratibimb-II 82 HIG Allottees Co. Op. Housing Society, CTS No. 5, Kh. No. 19/1, 20 and 21, Mouza - Parsodi, Trimurti Nagar, Bhamti Parsodi, Nagpur. Work Description Proposed construction and redevelopment at plot no. A of existing building no. 7 to 11, Pratibimb-II 82 HIG Allottees Co. Op. Housing Society, CTS No. 5, Kh. No. 19/1, 20 and 21, Mouza - Parsodi, Trimurti Nagar, Bhamti Parsodi, Nagpur. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,38,59,464 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Nagpur Pincode 440001 Pre Bid Meeting Place MHADA Nagpur   Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer-II/Authority, Conference Hall, 1st floor, Griha Nirman Bhavan, Nagpur Housing Area Dev. Board Office, Civil Lines Nagpur -440001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MHADA Nagpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 92.32 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2274532.pdf Minutes of Pre Bid Meeting as per attached document. 157.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Drawings.pdf Drawing Details 19848.63 2 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Tender Document 1818.42 3 BOQ BOQ_2274532.xls Price Bid 255.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension I Date 2 Technical Bid Corrigendum I Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer-I, Nagpur Board Address Nagpur Housing and Area Development Board, Civil lines, Nagpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data