TenderDekho Logo
Closed EOI EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EoI FOR The Selection of Backend partner SI for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 1MW GROUND MOUNTING SOLAR POWER GRID AT GULBARGA UNIVERSITY KALABURAGIGUK 2nd Call in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:50 am

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹9,86,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:50 am
AwardPending

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited has released a public tender for EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EoI FOR The Selection of Backend partner SI for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 1MW GROUND MOUNTING SOLAR POWER GRID AT GULBARGA UNIVERSITY KALABURAGIGUK 2nd Call in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid Opening Place

162, II Main, 1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV II Stage,

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Tender Reference Number BECIL/RO/GUK/GMSPG/2026-27/01 Tender ID 2026_BECI_848619_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bank Guarantee 4 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 5 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EOI .pdf 2 Finance Financial Documents .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 17,700] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Fee Payable To Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Fee Payable At Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited EMD Payable At Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited     Work Item Details Title EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EoI FOR The Selection of Backend partner SI for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 1MW GROUND MOUNTING SOLAR POWER GRID AT GULBARGA UNIVERSITY KALABURAGIGUK 2nd Call Work Description EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EoI FOR The Selection of Backend partner SI for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 1MW GROUND MOUNTING SOLAR POWER GRID AT GULBARGA UNIVERSITY KALABURAGIGUK 2nd Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location 162, II Main, 1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV II Stage, Pincode 560094 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 162, II Main, 1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV II Stage, Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:20 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:25 AM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EoI FOR The Selection of Backend partner SI for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 1MW GROUND MOUNTING SOLAR POWER GRID AT GULBARGA UNIVERSITY KALABURAGIGUK 2nd Call 2489.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI DOCUMENT Gulbarga V2D.pdf EXPRESSION OF INTEREST EoI FOR The Selection of Backend partner SI for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 1MW GROUND MOUNTING SOLAR POWER GRID AT GULBARGA UNIVERSITY KALABURAGIGUK 2nd Call 2489.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mrs. usha mangalgi , General Manager Address 162, II Main, 1st Cross, AGS Layout, RMV II Stage,560094   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:25:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:20:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Broadcast Engineering Consultants India Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BROADCAST ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1