TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply and Installation of Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Birds and Animals at Biological Park, Chidiyatapu in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹14,976

Value

₹4,99,200

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Environment and Forests announces a tender for Supply and Installation of Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Birds and Animals at Biological Park, Chidiyatapu in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refrer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,99,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Deputy Conservator of Forests (Wildlife), Haddo

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Environment and Forests

Organization Chain

Department of Environment and Forests||Office of Deputy Director Biological Park Chidiyatapu

Bid Opening Place

O/o Deputy Director, Biological Park, Chidiyatapu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Environment and Forests||Office of Deputy Director Biological Park Chidiyatapu Tender Reference Number CTBP/G/II-166/588 Tender ID 2026_BIOPK_24469_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMDorExemptionCertificate .pdf GSTRegistrationCertificate .pdf PANcard .pdf ExperienceInFRPcoatingWorksInAnyDepartmentOfAndamanNicobarAdmn. .pdf SignedLetterofAcceptanceAsperPrescribedFormatuploadedwiththistender .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,976 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Deputy Conservator of Forests (Wildlife), Haddo EMD Payable At Deputy Director, Biological Park, Chidiyatapu     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Birds and Animals at Biological Park, Chidiyatapu Work Description Supply and Installation of Fiberglass Reinforced Plastic (FRP) Birds and Animals at Biological Park, Chidiyatapu NDA/Pre Qualification Please refrer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,99,200 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Biological Park, Chidiyatapu Pincode 744105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Deputy Director, Biological Park, Chidiyatapu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 740.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DetailedTenderDocuments.pdf TenderDocuments 28765.25 2 BOQ BOQ_25907.xls BOQ 342.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deputy Director, Biological Park, Chidiyatapu Address O/o Deputy Director, Biological Park, Chidiyatapu   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data