TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Rate Ananlysis for Scada, IoT based Pump Monitoring System and VSAT Communication System for New Raw Water Plant at Andra Dam. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

19-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical19-08-2026 10:06:00
AwardPending

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation invites bids for Rate Ananlysis for Scada, IoT based Pump Monitoring System and VSAT Communication System for New Raw Water Plant at Andra Dam. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 19-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Electrical Dept

Bid Opening Place

PCMC, Pimpri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||Electrical Dept Tender Reference Number WTP/E/QT/21/2026 Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1327847_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rate Ananlysis for Scada, IoT based Pump Monitoring System and VSAT Communication System for New Raw Water Plant at Andra Dam. Work Description Rate Ananlysis for Scada, IoT based Pump Monitoring System and VSAT Communication System for New Raw Water Plant at Andra Dam. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location PCMC area Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PCMC, Pimpri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Annexure 859.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2273720.xls BOQ 343.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint City Engineer (Ele) Address PCMC Pimpri   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Electrical and Industrial Enterprises
19-08-2026 10:06:00
2
Happy Solutions
18-08-2026 13:50:00
3
PUNE TECHTROL PVT. LTD.
18-08-2026 10:35:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11