TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Consultancy servicer for Architectural Design of Lighthouse at Biswanath Ghat in Biswanath, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2025, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹22,400

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2025, 6:30 pm
Technical30-07-2025 18:39:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships Consultancy services of comprehensive Architectural and Structural Design (2D, 3D plan and elevation) of 20-25m RCC Lighthouse Tower for proposed New Lighthouse at Biswanath Ghat, Assam in Biswanath, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 31-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan ,Kolkata Taratala Kolkata-700088

Address

Deep Bhavan ,D-372/2 Kolkata Taratala Kolkata-700088

Work Location

Biswanath Ghat, Assam

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
4Line Architects
30-07-2025 18:39:00
2
ARC Test House & Consultants LLP.
31-07-2025 11:43:00
3
Comtel Consultants and Infraprojects Private Limited
31-07-2025 13:25:00
4
Creative Forum Private Limited
30-07-2025 21:28:00
5
HiCube Designs
25-07-2025 19:51:00
6
Ks Design Cell
28-07-2025 18:44:00
7
Prudence Infrastructures Pvt. LTD.
24-07-2025 17:59:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2025 18:30:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2025 18:30:00

Document Download End

31-07-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director, Kolkata

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-07-2025 15:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE