TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 02 NOS OF HORIZONTAL LATHE MACHINE AT CENTRAL WORKSHOP KUSTORE UNDER PB AREA in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,600

Value

₹1,23,900

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Coking Coal Limited announces a tender for REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 02 NOS OF HORIZONTAL LATHE MACHINE AT CENTRAL WORKSHOP KUSTORE UNDER PB AREA in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,23,900

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_PB AREA

Bid Opening Place

EnM DEPTT, PB AREA, AREA VII

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_PB AREA Tender Reference Number BCCL/PBA/AM(EnM)/2026-27/26 DATED-24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364227_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNDERTAKING(ANEXXURE-I,II, III) .pdf DSC UNDERTAKING OR AUTHORISATION .pdf WORK EXPERIENCE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 02 NOS OF HORIZONTAL LATHE MACHINE AT CENTRAL WORKSHOP KUSTORE UNDER PB AREA Work Description REPAIRING AND OVERHAULING OF 02 NOS OF HORIZONTAL LATHE MACHINE AT CENTRAL WORKSHOP KUSTORE UNDER PB AREA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,23,900 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location CWS KUSTORE Pincode 828116 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EnM DEPTT, PB AREA, AREA VII Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2701.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377144.xls BOQ 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA MANAGER EnM Address PB AREA, AREA VII, PUTKI, DHANBAD   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data