TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for OTR Tyres (V2) in RAICHUR, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

26-Apr-2025, 4:14 pm

Bid End Date

19-May-2025, 9:00 am

Value

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue26-Apr-2025, 4:14 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award21-Jun-2025, 1:23 pm

National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) invites bids for OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3) in RAICHUR, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 19-05-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACE TYRE RETREADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Unbranded18-05-2025 23:32:22
2
GOYAL AUTOPARTS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Unbranded01-05-2025 21:12:34
3
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Unbranded29-04-2025 12:45:34
4
QADRI TYRE SHOP   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Unbranded18-05-2025 20:38:50

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1GOYAL AUTOPARTS   Under PMA Winner ₹78,920Item Categories : OTR Tyres (V2)
L2POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹85,000Item Categories : OTR Tyres (V2)
L3ACE TYRE RETREADERS   Under PMA₹87,110Item Categories : OTR Tyres (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

GOYAL AUTOPARTS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹78,920

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

10-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

End

11-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

OTR Tyres (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7778353.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

08-May-2025

Extended Deadline

19-May-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

19-May-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer