TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Tender Notice for 1 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320,2 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320,1 LASER JET PRO MFP M126nw,2 LASER JET PRO MFP M126 in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 2:53 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

Value

₹15,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 2:53 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Army 1 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320, 2 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320, 1 LASER JET PRO MFP M126nw, 2 LASER JET PRO MFP M126nw, HP LASER JET P1505N in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 5 issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Category

1 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

No

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

1 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320 , 2 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320 , 1 LASER JET PRO MFP M126nw , 2 LASER JET PRO MFP M126nw , HP LASER JET P1505N

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

NEAR COBRA CSD

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Jabalpur

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-JabalpurJabalpur--115-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9794613.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 5 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

1 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320

1 TK 4140

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#2

2 KYOCERA TASKALFA 2320

2 TK 4140

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#3

1 LASER JET PRO MFP M126nw

1 LPC 88A

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#4

2 LASER JET PRO MFP M126nw

2 LPC 88A

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days
#5

HP LASER JET P1505N

36A

1 pieces Delivery: 15 days

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer