TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Pradhikaran Dwara Anurakshit Chetron ke Parko/Emarto Par Vibhinn Parvon, Mahapurushon ki Smratika avam Sarkari Aayojno aadi ke Awsar Par Saaj-Sajja Aadi se Sambandhit Karyon ki Samagri ki Apoorti avam Sthapna Ka Karya. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,51,900

Value

₹2,50,61,412

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Lucknow Development Authority Pradhikaran Dwara Anurakshit Chetron ke Parko/Emarto Par Vibhinn Parvon, Mahapurushon ki Smratika avam Sarkari Aayojno aadi ke Awsar Par Saaj-Sajja Aadi se Sambandhit Karyon ki Samagri ki Apoorti avam Sthapna Ka Karya. in LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,366

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,50,61,412

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretory Lda

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Lucknow Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

Lda Gomti Nagar Lko

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Lucknow Development Authority Tender Reference Number 83/E-Tender/CE/2026-27 (11) Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1176684_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,366] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,366 Fee Payable To Secretory Lda Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,51,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretory Lda EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Pradhikaran Dwara Anurakshit Chetron ke Parko/Emarto Par Vibhinn Parvon, Mahapurushon ki Smratika avam Sarkari Aayojno aadi ke Awsar Par Saaj-Sajja Aadi se Sambandhit Karyon ki Samagri ki Apoorti avam Sthapna Ka Karya. Work Description Pradhikaran Dwara Anurakshit Chetron ke Parko/Emarto Par Vibhinn Parvon, Mahapurushon ki Smratika avam Sarkari Aayojno aadi ke Awsar Par Saaj-Sajja Aadi se Sambandhit Karyon ki Samagri ki Apoorti avam Sthapna Ka Karya. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,50,61,412 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Lda Gomti Nagar Lko Pincode 226010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lda Gomti Nagar Lko Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Oct-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3356.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 3774.79 2 BOQ BOQ_2211204.xls BOQ 339.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extened Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Lda Gomti Nagar Lko   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data