TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Toilet block near Mae de Pobes school at Nuvem in V.P. Nuvem of Nuvem Constituency (XVTh Finance commission) in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹9,481

Value

₹4,97,683

Progress

Issue24-Jun-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical14-07-2025 12:57:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

ZILLA PANCHAYATS has released a public tender for Construction of Toilet block near Mae de Pobes school at Nuvem in V. P. Nuvem of Nuvem Constituency (XVTh Finance commission) in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 21-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

ZILLA PANCHAYATS

Organization Chain

ZILLA PANCHAYATS||SOUTH GOA ZILLA PANCHAYAT||Technical Section

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Executive Officer

Bid Opening Place

South Goa Zilla Panchayats

Address

Chief Executive Officer, South Goa Zilla Panchayat, Old Collectorate Bldg., 3rd Floor, Margao-Goa

Work Location

V.P. Nuvem

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Faleiro Construction
14-07-2025 12:57:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Faleiro Construction

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-06-2025 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-06-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-07-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ZILLA PANCHAYAT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document