TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Tender Notice for Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:18 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹80,00,000

Value

₹80,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:18 pm
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Hiring of 12 KL Truck-Mounted Water Sprinkler with Mist Spray System for Dust Suppression and water spraying along the coal transportation road on State Highway, PWD Roads, Coal Yards and Other Areas on monthly hire basis for a period of three years with 12 Hrs/day operation and 24Hrs availability with 1250KMS monthly run at Naini coal mine, Chhendipada, Odisha as per the Scope of work, Terms and Conditions of NIT in TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Gen Services/OB/Coal-Sand Transpn/AMC/CMC/Turnkey Projects/SWM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹80,00,00,000

Processing Fee

₹2,832

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

The Singareni collieries company ltd

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager, Naini Area

Bid Opening Authority

General Manager, Naini Area

Address

FCI road, Turanga, Bikash Nagar, Angul, Odisha, PIN 759123

Contact Details

8332974875

Document Source

ts_portal

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

11-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Requirements

Acceptance of Technical Specifications and Scope of work as per Annexure-I & II

COMMONMandatory

Letter of bid (LOB); Annexure-III

COMMONMandatory

Acceptance to commercial terms and Conditions; Annexure-IV

COMMONMandatory

Other Commercial information; Annexure-V

COMMONMandatory

Declaration, Annexure-VI

COMMONMandatory

Non Banning Annexure-VII

COMMONMandatory

Self Certification, Annexure-VIII

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Certificate

COMMONMandatory

In case of manufacturer claiming exemption for EMD, relevant copy of NSIC/MSME

COMMONOptional

In case of manufacturer:Firm registration certificate along with valid Manufacturing license as per Factories Act/NSIC/Govt. Doc

COMMONOptional

In case of dealer: valid Authorized Dealership Certificate from Manufacturers

COMMONOptional

Copies of Previous Purchase order placed by SCCL / Government organizations / PSUs / Subsidiaries of CIL /Private organisations mentioned above

COMMONMandatory

Copies of Satisfactory performance report

COMMONMandatory

Any other documents as per NIT

COMMONOptional

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

Terms and conditions as per NIT

Terms and conditions as per NIT

General Terms & Conditions

Details

Terms and conditions as per NIT

Terms and conditions as per NIT

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

Terms and conditions as per NIT

Terms and conditions as per NIT

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
PQ documents required from the vendorStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
General ServicesSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ENN26O0011-Tender Documents.zip

Tender Documents

Authority & Contact

Department

THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED-Naini-Pur

Categories 7

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 02-09-2026 17:01

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 17:02

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data