TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WBZA-10/DRY-FRUITS/GZP of 2025-26 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

13-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹31,704

Value

₹15,85,220

Progress

Issue13-Nov-2025, 10:00 am
AwardPending

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS announces a tender for Supply of Dry-Fruits items for Diet of Animal and Bird in the Garchumuk Zoological Park, Ulughata, Howrah in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - HOWRAH

Officer Inviting Bids

Ex Officio Director GZP AND DFO HD

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Ex Officio Director GZP and DFO, HD

Work Location

Garchumuk Zoological Park Ulughata Howrah

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

percentage

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-11-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EX OFFICIO DIRECTOR GZP AND DFO HOWRAH DIVISION

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE