TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Redevelopment of Road in Village Sondhapur from Sondhapur Welcome Gate Jattal Road upto Saheed Rajguru Stadium Ward 21 MC Panipat (Rural) in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹6,99,060

Value

₹3,49,53,040

Progress

Issue03-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Redevelopment of Road in Village Sondhapur from Sondhapur Welcome Gate Jattal Road upto Saheed Rajguru Stadium Ward 21 MC Panipat (Rural) in PANIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

178

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

03-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,49,53,040

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panipat

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Panipat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Panipat Tender Reference Number 20265FA4B137 2FAE 40E9 B54D 4933FDE097B0286ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_545287_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,99,060 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Redevelopment of Road in Village Sondhapur from Sondhapur Welcome Gate Jattal Road upto Saheed Rajguru Stadium Ward 21 MC Panipat (Rural) Work Description Redevelopment of Road in Village Sondhapur from Sondhapur Welcome Gate Jattal Road upto Saheed Rajguru Stadium Ward 21 MC Panipat (Rural) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,49,53,040 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 178  Location Panipat Pincode 132103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Panipat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 718.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_624848.xls BOQ 253.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Naveen Address Municipal Corporation Panipat   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data