TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RCM/B862-ST-VB-T-9004/004 - MISC. UNDER GROUND PIPING WORKS OF PDH UNIT FOR PDH-PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE STORAGE AND HANDLING FACILITIES AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT OF M/s PETRONET LNG LIMITED (PLL) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹12,74,600

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Engineers India Limited, MoPNG has released a public tender for MISC. UNDER GROUND PIPING WORKS OF PDH UNIT FOR PDH-PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE STORAGE AND HANDLING FACILITIES AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT OF M/s PETRONET LNG LIMITED (PLL) in GURUGRAM, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG

Organization Chain

Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

Bid Opening Place

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineers India Limited,MoPNG||Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG Tender Reference Number RCM/B862-ST-VB-T-9004/004 Tender ID 2026_EIL_918893_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid Security/EMD .pdf Offer Covering letter (on bidders letter head) .pdf Master Index of the Bidding Document and Amendment/addendum (if any) duly signed and stamped .pdf Scanned Copy of Power of Attorney .pdf Compliance to Bid requirement as per FORM-E. .pdf Copy of Unpriced schedule of Rates comprising Preamble, Form SP-0 and Form SP-1 .pdf Documents as per ITB .pdf Any other document required as per, Technical Specifications .pdf All other bidding forms and forms applicable as per ITB dully signed and stamped. .pdf Form-IA and Form-IB of Annexure-II to ITB. ( Land Border Sharing) .pdf Complete Audited Financial reports for last 3 years .pdf 2 Finance SUMMARY OF PRICE (FORM SP-0) / BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,74,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT EMD Payable At AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT     Work Item Details Title RCM/B862-ST-VB-T-9004/004 - MISC. UNDER GROUND PIPING WORKS OF PDH UNIT FOR PDH-PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE STORAGE AND HANDLING FACILITIES AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT OF M/s PETRONET LNG LIMITED (PLL) Work Description MISC. UNDER GROUND PIPING WORKS OF PDH UNIT FOR PDH-PP PLANT WITH ETHANE AND PROPANE STORAGE AND HANDLING FACILITIES AT DAHEJ, GUJARAT OF M/s PETRONET LNG LIMITED (PLL) NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Pincode 122001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART 01 OF 07 35736.42 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART 02 OF 07 35628.03 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART 03 OF 07 35731.64 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART 04 OF 07 35824.22 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART 05 OF 07 35845.71 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART 06 OF 07 35844.15 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT PART 07 OF 07 19184.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965658.xls BOQ 282.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BID DUE DATE EXTENSION -02 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name RCM, EIL Address EIL, PDH-PP PROJECT SITE AT PLL, DAHEJ.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE