TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing and Fixing of New MS Needle of KT weir Under Disaster Management for Dhule District in DHULE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:45 pm

EMD

₹2,85,000

Value

₹5,69,62,540

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 1:10 pm
AwardPending

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon invites bids for Providing and Fixing of New MS Needle of KT weir Under Disaster Management for Dhule District in DHULE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 45: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon

Organization Chain

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Command Area Development Authority Jalgaon||EE Dhule Irrigation Division Dhule

Bid Opening Place

Dhule Irrigation Division Dhule

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Command Area Development Authority Jalgaon||EE Dhule Irrigation Division Dhule Tender Reference Number E Tender No 07 For 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TIDC_1331682_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Document Mention in Tender .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,400] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,85,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing of New MS Needle of KT weir Under Disaster Management for Dhule District Work Description Providing and Fixing of New MS Needle of KT weir Under Disaster Management for Dhule District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,69,62,540 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 450  Location dhule Pincode 424001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dhule Irrigation Division Dhule Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per Attached 1883.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279580.xls ok 281.00 2 Tender Documents DhuleKTWierDTPfinal.pdf ok 4466.72   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dhule Irrigation Division Dhule Address Dhule Irrigation Division Dhule   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

450

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:15:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,69,62,540

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3