TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for purchase Building material in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹7,500

Value

₹2,50,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services purchase Building material in CHHINDWARA, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

scan all document as per tender notification and rule.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services

Organization Chain

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services||Sub Jail Amarwara

Bid Opening Place

office of superintendent sub jail amarwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services||Sub Jail Amarwara Tender Reference Number 1288/nirwah/2026date16.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_DGPCS_530324_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical scan all document as per tender notification. .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title purchase Building material Work Description purchase Building material NDA/Pre Qualification scan all document as per tender notification and rule. Independent External Monitor/Remarks SDM, Tehsheeldar and ASJ Tender Value in ₹ 2,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category purchase Building material  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 1  Location office of superintendent sub jail amarwara Pincode 480221 Pre Bid Meeting Place office of superintendent sub jail amarwara  Pre Bid Meeting Address office of superintendent sub jail amarwara  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place office of superintendent sub jail amarwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notification and rule. 14497.87 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_638122.xls BoQ 260.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name office of superintendent sub jail amarwara Address office of superintendent sub jail amarwara   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data