TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SITC of AC Machines at Bighati 132KV SS, WBSETCL. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹18,450

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED SITC of AC Machines at Bighati 132KV SS, WBSETCL. in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||CHANDANNAGAR AREA OFFICE_NEW

Bid Opening Place

Chandannagar Area Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||CHANDANNAGAR AREA OFFICE_NEW Tender Reference Number AM/CAO/e-NIT/ELEC/26-27/001 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1033486_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf OID .pdf Annexure .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,450 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SITC of AC Machines at Bighati 132KV SS, WBSETCL. Work Description SITC of AC Machines at Bighati 132KV SS, WBSETCL. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Bighati 132KV SS, WBSETCL. Pincode 712124 Pre Bid Meeting Place Chandannagar Area Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the SE and Area Manager, Chandannagar Area Office, Administrative Building, Rishra, Ground Floor, Vill-Simla, PO-Mallickpara, Pin 712203.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Chandannagar Area Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1260.28 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2538213.xls BOQ 324.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Bid Submission end Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE and Area Manager, Chandannagar Area Office. Address Office of the SE and Area Manager, Chandannagar Area Office, Administrative Building, Rishra, Ground Floor, Vill-Simla, PO-Mallickpara, Pin 712203.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data