TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Transmission Line Work-2026-27/01 in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹6,60,09,268

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Transmission Line Work-2026-27/01 - Construction of 4. 30km, 220kV DC LILO Transmission Line connecting 220kV Kanhirode Ambalathara feeder at Velichemthodu to the proposed 220kV substation Cheemeni village in Kasaragod district. in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

16-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

EPC Contractors

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,60,09,268

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer -Transgrid -Shoranur

Bid Opening Place

Shoranur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer -Transgrid -Shoranur Tender Reference Number CE/TransGrid/2026-27/02 dtd. 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865871_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Acknowledgement towards Bidding Document fee and Bid Security fee single Transaction .pdf Bid Security Agreement as per clause 13 of Section II .pdf Bid Form .pdf JV Agreement, Power of Attorney for JV Agreement and power of attorney for signing the bid .pdf self attested GST Registration Certificate .pdf self attested Company PAN .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Bidders Eligibility and Qualifications Attachment 7 to16 .rar Integrity Pact Attachment 17 .pdf Initial Advance Attachment 18 to 20 .rar Safety Pact Attachment 21 .pdf Declaration Attachment 22 to 25 .rar 3 Finance Price Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 13,334] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Transmission Line Work-2026-27/01 Work Description Transmission Line Work-2026-27/01 - Construction of 4.30km, 220kV DC LILO Transmission Line connecting 220kV Kanhirode Ambalathara feeder at Velichemthodu to the proposed 220kV substation Cheemeni village in Kasaragod district. NDA/Pre Qualification EPC Contractors Independent External Monitor/Remarks Nil Tender Value in ₹ 6,60,09,267 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Transmission Line Construction  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kasaragode Pincode 671313 Pre Bid Meeting Place Shoranur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer, TransGrid, KSEBL, Kallipadam P.O, Shoranur, Palakkad, Kerala, India. PIN 679122  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Shoranur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT English 1293.38 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf NIT Malayalam 1411.21 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465686.xls Price Bid 450.00 2 Tender Documents Volume_1.rar Volume 1 8792.64 3 Tender Documents Volume_2.rar Volume 2 20375.10 4 Additional Documents Annx_A_Sec_VI_PV.pdf Price Variation Formulae Annexure A of Section VI 5517.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer TransGrid Address Chief Engineer, TransGrid, KSEBL, Kallipadam P.O, Shoranur, Palakkad, Kerala, India. PIN 679122   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data