Bid Publish Date
27-Oct-2025, 5:30 pm
Bid End Date
14-Nov-2025, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹39,600
Value
₹19,80,000
Location
Progress
Narmada Valley Development Authority announces a tender for Construction of Duct at RD 4560 M Of Sanawad Distributory for Passing Discharge. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-11-2025 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
27-10-2025 17:30:00
Document Download Start
27-10-2025 17:30:00
Document Download End
14-11-2025 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE