Progress
Gujarat State Road Transport Corporation has released a public tender for Pneumatic impact wrenches (Q3) in VALSAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 141. Submission Deadline: 25-06-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALICO INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ALICATES Model : ALPIW1 | 25-06-2025 12:35:21 | |
| 2 | MICRO PROTECT ENGIEQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Chicago Pneumatic Model : CP7642 – 1” Impact Wrench | 25-06-2025 13:12:13 | |
| 3 | PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : pantron Model : PANTA PIW | 24-06-2025 18:03:33 | |
| 4 | ROHIT TRADERS Under PMA | Make : ELEPHANT Model : IW 04S | 05-06-2025 09:06:57 | |
| 5 | RUCHAK ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : Ingersoll Rand Model : E699-8 | 25-06-2025 13:34:13 | |
| 6 | SOURTECH AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Sourtech Model : SPW-2983 | 21-06-2025 15:23:27 | |
| 7 | ZEN AIR TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Sourtech Model : SPW-2983 | 25-06-2025 13:07:25 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PANTRON AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Pneumatic impact wrenches |
Quantity
141
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Pneumatic impact wrenches (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include registration as a business entity, compliance with local regulations, prior experience in supplying similar tools, a valid GST registration, and financial stability. Vendors should ensure they meet these criteria to be considered for bid participation.
Bidders must provide necessary certificates demonstrating compliance with technical standards, safety regulations, and quality certifications. This may include manufacturer’s certificates, safety compliance documents, and proof of prior supply experience.
The registration process involves signing up on the official procurement platform specified in the tender document. Vendors must ensure submission of all required documentation and adhere to the guidelines provided for bid preparation.
Submissions must be in the specified electronic format as outlined in the tender documentation. Vendors are encouraged to prepare their documents in widely accepted formats such as PDF and Word to ensure compatibility.
The payment terms are generally specified in the tender document and may include conditions based on delivery milestones, along with performance security requirements. All vendors must review these terms closely to understand their financial commitments.