TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Annual maintenance of diesal generator in virudhunagar municipality in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Value

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MAWS Annual maintenance of diesal generator in virudhunagar municipality in VIRUDHUNAGAR, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Virudhunager Municipality

Bid Opening Place

virudhunagar municipality

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Virudhunager Municipality Tender Reference Number E2/2026/428 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_695334_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER NOTICE .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual maintenance of diesal generator in virudhunagar municipality Work Description Annual maintenance of diesal generator in virudhunagar municipality NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location virudhunagar municipality Pincode 626001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place virudhunagar municipality Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 257.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_836099.xls boq 353.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name commissioner ,virudhunagar municipality Address municipal office road ,virudhunagar municipality, virudhunagar   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data