Progress
Karnataka Legislative Assembly Secretariat has released a public tender for Workstation (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITHI INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Z4 Twr G5 W5-2455X Win11P T400 32123 23.8" | 05-02-2025 11:26:21 | |
| 2 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX ProX iX5440 Workstation | 05-02-2025 15:59:06 | |
| 3 | HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CMW1000T | 29-01-2025 17:08:29 | |
| 4 | MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusion Workstation | 30-01-2025 15:33:54 | |
| 5 | RLAN TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Z4 Twr G5 W5-2455X Win11P T400 32123 23.8" | 05-02-2025 15:34:27 | |
| 6 | SACHIN TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP Z4 Twr G5 W5-2455X Win11P T400 32123 23.8" | 30-01-2025 18:32:59 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ADITHI INFOTECH Under PMA | Item Categories : Workstation | |
| L2 | SACHIN TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Workstation | |
| L3 | RLAN TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Workstation |
Quantity
2
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
40 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Workstation (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
05-Feb-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
05-Feb-2025, 11:00 am
Extended Deadline
03-Feb-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
03-Feb-2025, 12:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements for the workstation procurement tender include the necessity for bidders to be registered entities. They must demonstrate three years of past experience supplying similar workstations and should maintain a minimum average annual turnover of ₹4 Lakhs. Additionally, bidders must provide documentation of past performance indicating at least a 40% achievement rate in recent contracts, along with any necessary certifications as outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders must include various required certificates such as the OEM authorization certificate and others supporting their claim for turnover and experience. It's pertinent to present compliance documents indicating the ability to meet the technical specifications mentioned in the tender. In cases where bidders may seek exemption from certain criteria, supporting documentation proving their eligibility for such exemptions must also be included.
To participate in this tender, bidders should follow the registration process detailed in the tender document. This includes accessing the designated platform for tenders, completing all required forms, and uploading necessary certification documents. For more specific steps, bidders should refer to the guidelines in the attached documents and ensure that they submit all materials in the accepted formats specified within the tender.
The payment terms regarding this tender require bidders to comply with the financial stipulations as outlined, including deposit arrangements and performance security requirements. This involves ensuring that all transactional agreements are fulfilled as per the documented agreements in the tender. Bidders must also be aware of the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details, including the amount and conditions under which the deposit is applicable.
Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) have competitive benefits outlined in this tender, reflecting the government’s commitment to supporting smaller industries. They are permitted to apply for exemptions from certain requirements and qualify for specialized consideration in the evaluation process. Furthermore, this procurement exercise aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative, reflecting favorable provisions for locally produced goods and services.