Bid Publish Date
30-Jan-2025, 2:52 pm
Bid End Date
20-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹2,30,000
Location
Progress
N/a invites bids for RICE, ATTA CHAKKI, RAJMASH, DAL CHANA, MASH, MOONGI, BLACK CHANA, WHITE CHANA, MATTAR, SUJI, REFINED OIL, SUGAR, KISMISH, GARI POWDER, SOAMF, MUSTARD OIL, TEA LIPTON, TEA DESI, FRESH CHICKEN, CHEESE, SALT, HALDI, MIRCH, SPICES, MILK, CURD, ONION, POTATO, TOMATO, NUTRI, KADAM, MULI, LEMON, KACHORI, BAND, EGG, APPLE, GHIA, BEANS, CABBAGE, ELACHI GREEN, DALCHINI, BANANA, BUTTER, ADRAK, LASSAN, HARI DHANIA, VEGETABLE MASALA, BRINJAL, PALAK, RADDISH, CARROT, SHIMLA MIRCH in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 459431. Submission Deadline: 20-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY KAY ASSOCIATES Under PMA | - | 19-02-2025 21:04:52 | |
| 2 | LAKSHYA GENERAL STORE Under PMA | - | 19-02-2025 21:00:26 | |
| 3 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS Under PMA | - | 20-02-2025 13:50:29 | |
| 4 | M/S SONAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 20-02-2025 12:17:01 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | LAKSHYA GENERAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : RICE,ATTA CHAKKI,RAJMASH,DAL CHANA,MASH,MOONGI,BLACK CHANA,WHITE CHANA,MATTAR,SUJI,REFINED OIL,SUGA | |
| L2 | JAY KAY ASSOCIATES Under PMA | Item Categories : RICE,ATTA CHAKKI,RAJMASH,DAL CHANA,MASH,MOONGI,BLACK CHANA,WHITE CHANA,MATTAR,SUJI,REFINED OIL,SUGA | |
| L3 | M/S GLOBAL TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : RICE,ATTA CHAKKI,RAJMASH,DAL CHANA,MASH,MOONGI,BLACK CHANA,WHITE CHANA,MATTAR,SUJI,REFINED OIL,SUGA | |
| L4 | M/S SONAL ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : RICE,ATTA CHAKKI,RAJMASH,DAL CHANA,MASH,MOONGI,BLACK CHANA,WHITE CHANA,MATTAR,SUJI,REFINED OIL,SUGA |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
459431
Category
RICE
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
50
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
RICE , ATTA CHAKKI , RAJMASH , DAL CHANA , MASH , MOONGI , BLACK CHANA , WHITE CHANA , MATTAR , SUJI , REFINED OIL , SUGAR , KISMISH , GARI POWDER , SOAMF , MUSTARD OIL , TEA LIPTON , TEA DESI , FRESH CHICKEN , CHEESE , SALT , HALDI , MIRCH , SPICES , MILK , CURD , ONION , POTATO , TOMATO , NUTRI , KADAM , MULI , LEMON , KACHORI , BAND , EGG , APPLE , GHIA , BEANS , CABBAGE , ELACHI GREEN , DALCHINI , BANANA , BUTTER , ADRAK , LASSAN , HARI DHANIA , VEGETABLE MASALA , BRINJAL , PALAK , RADDISH , CARROT , SHIMLA MIRCH
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
RICE
RICE
ATTA CHAKKI
ATTA CHAKKI
RAJMASH
RAJMASH
DAL CHANA
DAL CHANA
MASH
MASH
MOONGI
MOONGI
BLACK CHANA
BLACK CHANA
WHITE CHANA
WHITE CHANA
MATTAR
MATTAR
SUJI
SUJI
REFINED OIL
REFINED OIL
SUGAR
SUGAR
KISMISH
KISMISH
GARI POWDER
GARI POWDER
SOAMF
SOAMF
MUSTARD OIL
MUSTARD OIL
TEA LIPTON
TEA LIPTON
TEA DESI
TEA DESI
FRESH CHICKEN
FRESH CHICKEN
CHEESE
CHEESE
SALT
SALT
HALDI
HALDI
MIRCH
MIRCH
SPICES
SPICES
MILK
MILK
CURD
CURD
ONION
ONION
POTATO
POTATO
TOMATO
TOMATO
NUTRI
NUTRI
KADAM
KADAM
MULI
MULI
LEMON
LEMON
KACHORI
KACHORI
BAND
BAND
EGG
EGG
APPLE
APPLE
GHIA
GHIA
BEANS
BEANS
CABBAGE
CABBAGE
ELACHI GREEN
ELACHI GREEN
DALCHINI
DALCHINI
BANANA
BANANA
BUTTER
BUTTER
ADRAK
ADRAK
LASSAN
LASSAN
HARI DHANIA
HARI DHANIA
VEGETABLE MASALA
VEGETABLE MASALA
BRINJAL
BRINJAL
PALAK
PALAK
RADDISH
RADDISH
CARROT
CARROT
SHIMLA MIRCH
SHIMLA MIRCH
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RICE | RICE | 23,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 2 | ATTA CHAKKI | ATTA CHAKKI | 16,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 3 | RAJMASH | RAJMASH | 1,400 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 4 | DAL CHANA | DAL CHANA | 1,400 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 5 | MASH | MASH | 1,400 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 6 | MOONGI | MOONGI | 1,400 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 7 | BLACK CHANA | BLACK CHANA | 1,400 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 8 | WHITE CHANA | WHITE CHANA | 1,400 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 9 | MATTAR | MATTAR | 6,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 10 | SUJI | SUJI | 350 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 11 | REFINED OIL | REFINED OIL | 1,500 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 12 | SUGAR | SUGAR | 4,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 13 | KISMISH | KISMISH | 50 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 14 | GARI POWDER | GARI POWDER | 50 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 15 | SOAMF | SOAMF | 15 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 16 | MUSTARD OIL | MUSTARD OIL | 5,500 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 17 | TEA LIPTON | TEA LIPTON | 200 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 18 | TEA DESI | TEA DESI | 200 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 19 | FRESH CHICKEN | FRESH CHICKEN | 3,500 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 20 | CHEESE | CHEESE | 2,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 21 | SALT | SALT | 700 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 22 | HALDI | HALDI | 700 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 23 | MIRCH | MIRCH | 700 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 24 | SPICES | SPICES | 170 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 25 | MILK | MILK | 33,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 26 | CURD | CURD | 16,500 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 27 | ONION | ONION | 4,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 28 | POTATO | POTATO | 5,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 29 | TOMATO | TOMATO | 4,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 30 | NUTRI | NUTRI | 5,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 31 | KADAM | KADAM | 6,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 32 | MULI | MULI | 1,800 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 33 | LEMON | LEMON | 600 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 34 | KACHORI | KACHORI | 65,000 | pcs | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 35 | BAND | BAND | 65,000 | pcs | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 36 | EGG | EGG | 65,000 | pcs | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 37 | APPLE | APPLE | 4,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 38 | GHIA | GHIA | 6,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 39 | BEANS | BEANS | 6,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 40 | CABBAGE | CABBAGE | 6,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 41 | ELACHI GREEN | ELACHI GREEN | 8 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 42 | DALCHINI | DALCHINI | 8 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 43 | BANANA | BANANA | 65,000 | pcs | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 44 | BUTTER | BUTTER | 1,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 45 | ADRAK | ADRAK | 200 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 46 | LASSAN | LASSAN | 200 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 47 | HARI DHANIA | HARI DHANIA | 5,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 48 | VEGETABLE MASALA | VEGETABLE MASALA | 80 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 49 | BRINJAL | BRINJAL | 6,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 50 | PALAK | PALAK | 6,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 51 | RADDISH | RADDISH | 2,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 52 | CARROT | CARROT | 2,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 | |
| 53 | SHIMLA MIRCH | SHIMLA MIRCH | 6,000 | kg | buyer.gbhjmu | 365 |
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity in accordance with the regulations outlined by the Tribal Affairs Department Jammu and Kashmir, as well as demonstrating a minimum average annual turnover of 50 Lakhs. Additionally, bidders must provide the necessary experience documents and certificates as specified in the tender documentation.
Bidders must adhere to specific technical specifications that encompass various quality standards for food items outlined in the tender. This includes compliance with safety measures, shelf-life requirements, and relevant certifications mandated for food procurements. Quality assurance processes should be established to ensure that all products are delivered in optimal condition.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹230,000 is mandatory for participation in this tender. This deposit must be submitted along with the bidding documents to demonstrate the seriousness of the bidder. The EMD will be refunded to non-selected bidders after the conclusion of the evaluation process.
Bid documents must be submitted electronically through the designated online platform as mentioned in the tender terms. Bidders must adhere to the specified formats required for documentation submissions, and ensure that all necessary certificates and documents are included for proper evaluation.
Yes, there are recognized benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups within this tender. Provisions included aim to facilitate increased participation and support for local entrepreneurs, which aligns with governmental initiatives to strengthen the local economy and promote sustainable business practices following the 'Make in India' policy.