TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HIRING AN AGENCY FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SS TUBINGS AND CASCADES IN CNG STATIONS AND OTHER FACILITIES IN CACHAR, KARIMGANJ AND HAILAKANDI GA FOR A PERIOD OF 2 (TWO) YEARS in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹1,76,533

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:50 pm
AwardPending

Purba Bharati Gas Private Limited invites bids for HIRING AN AGENCY FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SS TUBINGS AND CASCADES IN CNG STATIONS AND OTHER FACILITIES IN CACHAR, KARIMGANJ AND HAILAKANDI GA FOR A PERIOD OF 2 (TWO) YEARS in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:20:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Purba Bharati Gas Private Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

PURBA BHARATI GAS PRIVATE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Purba Bharati Gas Private Limited||Corporate Office (Guwahati)-PBGPL

Bid Opening Place

Purba Bharati Gas Pvt. Ltd., Guwahati, Assam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Purba Bharati Gas Private Limited||Corporate Office (Guwahati)-PBGPL Tender Reference Number PBGPL/C and P/GA9.02/OandM-CNG/2026-27/03 Tender ID 2026_PBGPL_288312_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD / Bid Security .pdf Technical Documents .pdf Financial Documents .pdf Forms and Formats .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,76,533 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Purba Bharati Gas Private Limited EMD Payable At Purba Bharati Gas Private Limited     Work Item Details Title HIRING AN AGENCY FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SS TUBINGS AND CASCADES IN CNG STATIONS AND OTHER FACILITIES IN CACHAR, KARIMGANJ AND HAILAKANDI GA FOR A PERIOD OF 2 (TWO) YEARS Work Description HIRING AN AGENCY FOR OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF SS TUBINGS AND CASCADES IN CNG STATIONS AND OTHER FACILITIES IN CACHAR, KARIMGANJ AND HAILAKANDI GA FOR A PERIOD OF 2 (TWO) YEARS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Guwahati, Assam Pincode 781005 Pre Bid Meeting Place As per Tender  Pre Bid Meeting Address 6th Floor, Block-A, Central Mall, Christian Basti, GS Road, Guwahati, Assam- 781005  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Purba Bharati Gas Pvt. Ltd., Guwahati, Assam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 230.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER_DOCUMENT.pdf Tender Document 3170.56 2 BOQ BOQ_336561.xls BOQ 440.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (C and P) Address 6th Floor, Block-A, Central Mall, Christian Basti, GS Road, Guwahati, Assam- 781005   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data