Bid Publish Date
04-Oct-2024, 11:03 am
Bid End Date
09-Dec-2024, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹3,00,000
Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for Indian Institute Of Tropical Meteorology Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems. Quantity: 3 issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-12-2024 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DTPLENVIRO TECHSOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LI-COR Model : LI-7500DS, SMARTFLUX3, HFP01, WINDMASTER Title : Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems | 09-12-2024 13:28:28 | |
| 2 | Mappa Under PMA | Make : Campbell Scientific Inc. Model : Eddy Covariance Title : Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems | 07-12-2024 12:56:31 | |
| 3 | MeaTech Solutions LLP Under PMA | Make : Campbell Scientific Inc. Model : IRGASON Title : Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems | 06-12-2024 16:11:58 | |
| 4 | UNITE TRADES & TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : Campbell Scientific Model : CR6, IRGASON, Loggernet 4 Series, HFP01SC Title : Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems | 09-12-2024 12:38:07 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DTPLENVIRO TECHSOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹94,31,862 | Item Categories : Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems |
| L2 | MeaTech Solutions LLP (MII) Under PMA | ₹94,88,925 | Item Categories : Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems |
| L3 | Mappa (MII) Under PMA | ₹3,75,42,920 | Item Categories : Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems |
🎉 L1 Winner
DTPLENVIRO TECHSOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹94,31,862
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
17-May-2025, 12:00 pm
End
19-May-2025, 12:00 pm
Duration: 48 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
40
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Supply Installation and Commissioning of Eddy Covariance and surface heat flux plate Systems
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
02-Dec-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
02-Dec-2024, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 40 Lakh, and submitting necessary past performance and experience certificates. MSEs and startups benefit from exemptions relating to mandatory experience criteria.
Bidders must provide a variety of documents, including verification of turnover, experience, and OEM Authorization Certificates, as well as any additional documents requested in the ATC section of the tender.
Bidders can register through the appropriate procurement platform maintained by the Department of Earth Sciences. The registration typically requires the submission of company details and compliance documentation.
Documents submitted must be in commonly accepted formats such as PDF, DOCX, or other specified formats outlined in the tender documents. It is crucial to adhere to the submission guidelines for successful evaluation.
The technical specifications require that the provided systems meet specified standards for high accuracy and reliability in measuring energy and mass fluxes. Detailed specs can be reviewed in the linked documentation attached to the tender.
All equipment must conform to recognized international quality standards as applicable to environmental monitoring systems. Compliance with these standards ensures reliable operational capabilities over time.
Bidders may need to demonstrate compliance with ‘Make in India’ policies, highlighting the use of locally sourced components or efforts to support domestic manufacturing principles.
The EMD amount required for this tender is 300000, which must be submitted along with the bid to ensure participation.
The successful bidder may be required to furnish a performance security guarantee, typically set at a percentage of the contract value, to ensure compliance with the contractual obligations specified in the tender.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final contract agreement, typically involving milestone payments upon completion of specific stages of the work. Prompt adherence to these terms is expected for satisfactory contract execution.
Bids will be evaluated on a Total Value Wise Evaluation basis, considering price, compliance with technical specifications, and the quality of submitted documentation. High emphasis will be placed on ensuring all criteria are conclusively met.
The results of the evaluation process will be communicated through the procurement platform, and all bidders will be notified regarding the outcome of their submissions.
MSEs are granted exemptions from certain eligibility requirements, particularly concerning previous experience, which encourages participation from smaller entities and supports local entrepreneurship.
Yes, startups are also offered exemptions concerning years of experience that might traditionally hinder their ability to participate in similar tenders, promoting a diverse bidding environment.
The submission timeline will be detailed in the tender documents, including guidelines for submission and milestones for technical clarifications during the evaluation process. It’s important for bidders to adhere to these timelines to ensure consideration.