TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

22-Jan-2025, 1:14 pm

Bid End Date

14-Feb-2025, 6:00 pm

Progress

Issue22-Jan-2025, 1:14 pm
Technical23-01-2025 15:15:11
Financial
AwardCompleted

Uttar Haryana Bijli Vitran Nigam Limited (uhbvnl) invites bids for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in AMBALA, HARYANA. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 14-02-2025 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COMPUTER ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC324DNU or Equivalent23-01-2025 15:15:11
2
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 24313-02-2025 17:51:17
3
GALAXY DIGITAL   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS HOT & COLD INVERTER SPLIT AC SAC 243VH01-02-2025 17:14:48
4
HOME COMFORT   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 24330-01-2025 20:43:47
5
jammu marketing   Under PMA
Make : Hitachi Model : RAS.E522PCAIBG13-02-2025 16:25:51
6
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 24324-01-2025 11:59:19
7
KRISHNA SALES AND SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : LLOYD Model : GLS24I5FWGEV or Equivalent Model23-01-2025 17:08:58
8
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 24313-02-2025 15:42:06
9
TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 24314-02-2025 08:35:03
10
UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Voltas Model : VOLTAS FIXED SPEED SPLIT AC, SAC 24310-02-2025 17:24:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KARAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L2
UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L3
M/S UNIK RAJDHANI ELECTRONICS & SERVICE CENTRE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L4
HOME COMFORT   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L4
COMPUTER ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L5
GALAXY DIGITAL   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L6
jammu marketing   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L7
TATER INTERNATIONAL IMPEX   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)
L8
Coolking Servicing   Under PMA
Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

4 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENTUTTAR HARYANA BIJLI VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-7395978.pdf

Main Document

View

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

View

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer