TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply and installation of Post-Harvest Management Unit Instant mix powder machinery for Orange Fruit in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Feb-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹41,160

Value

₹20,58,000

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2026, 2:00 pm
Technical23-02-2026 16:29:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Horticulture Department announces a tender for Supply and installation of Post-Harvest Management Unit Instant mix powder machinery for Orange Fruit in JHALAWAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Horticulture Department

Officer Inviting Bids

Joint Director Horticulture

Bid Opening Place

COE JHALAWAR

Work Location

JHALAWAR

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SNL INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
23-02-2026 16:29:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
SNL INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

13-02-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

13-02-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

24-02-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AS PER TENDER DUCUMENT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HORTICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE