TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Mobile Storage Compactors in North Goa, GOA

Bid Publish Date

11-Sep-2025, 11:04 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2025, 11:00 am

Progress

Issue11-Sep-2025, 11:04 am
Technical20-09-2025 13:16:45
Financial
AwardCompleted

Central Bureau Of Investigation (cbi) has released a public tender for Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL   Under PMA
Make : KnK Model : Mobile Storage Compactors20-09-2025 13:16:45
2
MYRIAD STORAGE SYSTEM LLP   Under PMA
Make : Myriad Model : MSLLP/2025/28620-09-2025 16:23:23
3
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : Myriad Model : MSLLP/2025/28621-09-2025 20:16:09
4
Veer Industries   Under PMA
Make : Veer Model : VEER 2 BAY COMPACTOR22-09-2025 09:58:42
5
WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS   Under PMA
Make : WINSOCARE Model : WESW-MFS-9217-09-2025 17:07:58

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors
L2
WINSOME ENGINEERING AND SURGICAL WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors
L3
Veer Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors
L4
KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors
L5
MYRIAD STORAGE SYSTEM LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Mobile Storage Compactors

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

5

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Mobile Storage Compactors (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PERSONNEL, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8332595.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer