TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: STE for procurement of SAS ATS for DOP SAS AML Banking track for the period of 01-09-2026 to 31-08-2027. in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

India Post Payments Bank Ltd has released a public tender for STE for procurement of SAS ATS for DOP SAS AML Banking track for the period of 01-09-2026 to 31-08-2027. in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIA POST PAYMENTS BANK LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

India Post Payments Bank Ltd

Bid Opening Place

NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Post Payments Bank Ltd Tender Reference Number IPPB/COMP/STE/2026-27/34 Tender ID 2026_IPPB_923875_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT DOCUMENTS FILLED SEALED AND SIGNED AS A TOKEN OF ACCEPTANCE .pdf INTEGRITY PACT AND OTHER ANNEXURES .pdf PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title STE for procurement of SAS ATS for DOP SAS AML Banking track for the period of 01-09-2026 to 31-08-2027. Work Description STE for procurement of SAS ATS for DOP SAS AML Banking track for the period of 01-09-2026 to 31-08-2027. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Corporate Office, New Delhi Pincode 110005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT INSTRUCTIONS 527.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITINST.pdf RFP DOCUMENT 510.46 2 BOQ BOQ_970850.xls PRICE BID 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PUSHKAR KUMAR Address Corporate Office, New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data