Bid Publish Date
13-Mar-2025, 4:39 pm
Bid End Date
24-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹54,000
Location
Progress
N/a announces a tender for Bubble CPAP (Q2) in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE MEDICAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : ZMPL Model : NCP008 | 24-03-2025 12:41:38 | |
| 2 | BIOMED INSTRUMENT Under PMA | Make : FANEM Model : Babypap 1150s | 23-03-2025 21:01:58 | |
| 3 | HEKA MEDICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : HekaNeo--HEKA MEDICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HM-NEO-650 | 23-03-2025 14:39:55 | |
| 4 | INNACCEL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : InnAccel Model : Saans Bubble CPAP | 24-03-2025 15:55:45 | |
| 5 | JACKSON OVERSEAS TECHNICAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NEOKRAFT Model : OxyFlow 305 | 22-03-2025 18:26:06 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BIOMED INSTRUMENT Under PMA | Item Categories : Bubble CPAP |
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
9
OEM Avg. Turnover
72
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Bubble CPAP (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under Indian law, possessing experience in supplying medical equipment, particularly Bubble CPAP machines, and holding existing contracts with certified healthcare institutions. Bidders must demonstrate their capability to meet specifications outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders must submit a set of required certificates which typically include regulatory compliance documents for medical devices, quality assurance certificates, and any other relevant approvals necessary for the operation of Bubble CPAP machines.
The registration process involves filling out the designated application forms, providing required documentation, such as proof of eligibility and technical specifications. Bidders should follow prescribed outlines in the tender to ensure complete submissions.
The technical specifications encompass adherence to Indian medical device regulations, safety standards, and performance guidelines for Bubble CPAP machines. Bidders need to ensure that the devices they propose comply with industry norms.
The payment terms and performance security requirements will be detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders should retain clarity in their financial proposals and confirm adherence to any stipulated security deposits or guarantees necessary for contract fulfillment.