TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Feb-2025, 5:26 pm

Bid End Date

20-Mar-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue17-Feb-2025, 5:26 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

N/a invites bids for Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) (Q2) in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 09: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DNA HEALTH CARE   Under PMA
Make : Beckman Coulter Model : AU480 with ISE19-03-2025 20:06:55
2
MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AQ 400 Supremus Model : AQ 400 Supremus20-03-2025 06:52:10
3
TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ERBA Model : XL640 CRS with ISE with 5 Year warranty20-03-2025 08:48:11

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹22,25,749Item Categories : Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)
L2DNA HEALTH CARE   Under PMA₹44,49,979Item Categories : Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

TRANSASIA BIO-MEDICALS LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹22,25,749

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

24-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

End

25-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

10

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7526968.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

4 Updates
#1

Update

14-Mar-2025
#2

Update

10-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

20-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

#3

Update

28-Feb-2025
#4

Update

28-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

10-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer