TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: NFN/CIVIL/691/2026/10 DATED 27/08/2026 ARC for Maintenance of Railway Tracks in NFL Naya Nangal premises during in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:40 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹97,74,102

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:40 am
AwardPending

National Fertilizers Limited invites bids for NFN/CIVIL/691/2026/10 DATED 27/08/2026 ARC for Maintenance of Railway Tracks in NFL Naya Nangal premises during the year 2027 2029 in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹97,74,102

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit-Nangal||Civil Deptt

Bid Opening Place

IN THE O/O CHIEF MANAGER CIVIL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit-Nangal||Civil Deptt Tender Reference Number NFN/CIVIL/691/2026/10 DATED 27/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_NFL_289239_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf SOQ .pdf IntegrityPact .pdf ANY OTHER DOCUMENTS .rar 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED EMD Payable At NANGAL UNIT NAYA NANGAL     Work Item Details Title NFN/CIVIL/691/2026/10 DATED 27/08/2026 ARC for Maintenance of Railway Tracks in NFL Naya Nangal premises during Work Description NFN/CIVIL/691/2026/10 DATED 27/08/2026 ARC for Maintenance of Railway Tracks in NFL Naya Nangal premises during the year 2027 2029 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 97,74,102 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NFL NANGAL UNIT Pincode 140126 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IN THE O/O CHIEF MANAGER CIVIL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:10 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Clarification End Date 21-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT691 1114.18 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SOQ691Annexure1B 234.41 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   IntegrityPact691AnnexureXIII 794.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_337401.xls PRICE BID 375.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MANAGER (CIVIL) Address NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED NANGAL UNIT NAYA NANGAL DISTT RUPNAGAR PUNJAB 140126   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data