TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO,HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

09-Jun-2025, 10:36 am

Bid End Date

02-Jul-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹63,351

Progress

Issue09-Jun-2025, 10:36 am
Technical07-Jan-2025, 8:58 am
Award29-Nov-2025, 3:00 am

Central Medical Services Society (cmss) invites bids for HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO (Q1) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 963516. Submission Deadline: 02-07-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARKRAY HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ARKRAY Model : COMBAIDS01-07-2025 14:28:06
2
DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Dygnova--DYGNOVA HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED Model : DYGNOVA02-07-2025 12:40:14
3
MERIL DIAGNOSTICS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MERIL Model : Meriscreen Tredro HIV 1-2 AB02-07-2025 12:40:32

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

963516

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

150 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

7

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

HIV Rapid Test Kit for NACO (Q1)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTCENTRAL MEDICAL SERVICES SOCIETY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7861740.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Jun-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer