TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For KMC/EE(C)/BR-XII/108/10/26-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹6,000

Value

₹2,92,353

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION announces a tender for DESILTATION OF U/G DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT ADARSHA NAGAR, NONADANGA ETC. IN WARD NO. -108. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

140

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 17:15:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,92,353

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||C M E (CIVIL)

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EE(CIVIL)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||C M E (CIVIL) Tender Reference Number KMC/EE(C)/BR-XII/26-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1040107_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TENDER FORM .pdf PREQUE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title KMC/EE(C)/BR-XII/108/10/26-27 Work Description DESILTATION OF U/G DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT ADARSHA NAGAR, NONADANGA ETC. IN WARD NO.-108. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,92,353 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 140  Location BOROUGH XII Pincode 700075 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EE(CIVIL) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 05:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1483.03 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents PREQUE.pdf PREQUE 173.47 2 Tender Documents FORM-108_10.pdf TENDER FORM 587.86 3 BOQ BOQ_2554295.xls BOQ 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name OFFICE OF EE(CIVIL) Address THE KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION 97 AND 98 GARFA MAIN ROAD   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data