TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For D Plan Village Koka Constru... in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹11,840

Value

₹5,92,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Construction of ipb rasta from Koka Bawania road to H/O Ramesh S/O Jodharam in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Narnaul||SDO Panchayati Raj Kanina

Bid Opening Place

SDO PR KANINA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Panchayati Raj Haryana||XEN Panchayati Raj Narnaul||SDO Panchayati Raj Kanina Tender Reference Number 2026ADCE33F7 6C40 443D 97B4 E142B08C16B12159DEV Tender ID 2026_HRY_543713_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,840 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title D Plan Village Koka Constru... Work Description Construction of ipb rasta from Koka Bawania road to H/O Ramesh S/O Jodharam NDA/Pre Qualification Construction of ipb rasta from Koka Bawania road to H/O Ramesh S/O Jodharam Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,92,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location KOKA Pincode 123027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SDO PR KANINA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 705.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623219.xls BOQDOC 289.00 2 Additional Documents AD0176633.pdf DNIT 205.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PURSHOTAM Address SDO PR KANINA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Construction of ipb rasta from Koka Bawania road to H/O Ramesh S/O Jodharam

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,92,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1