TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - INVITATION FOR BIDS REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: - MANPOWER OUTSOURCING in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:29 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹50,50,803

Location

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:29 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Nagar Panchayat Pipra, Supaul invites online proposals for Empanelment of Agencies for Providing Skilled/Semiskilled/Unskilled Manpower like MTS, Night Guard, SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT ASSOCIATE, PLUMBER etc for o day to office work operation at Nagar Panchayat Pipra on outsourcing of manpower on Minimum Wages of Government of Bihar. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹1,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

GENERAL

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Urban Development and Housing Department->PIPRA NAGAR PANCHAYAT

Approving Authority

Priyanka Kumari (EXECUTIVE OFFICER PIPRA)

Tender Creator

Ms Priyanka Kumari (Executive Officer)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

(Nagar Panchayat Pipra, Supaul)

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹10,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹1,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Affidavit

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

EMD Payment Receipt

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Regstration Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Pan Card

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

GST Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

ESI Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

EPF Certificate

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Memorandam of Association

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Article Of Associtation

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Tender Fee Reciept

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Bid Processing Fees Receipt

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Document As per NIT

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

All Employees Document

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Name of Bidder

2

Address of Bidder

3

Contact Number

4

PAN No

5

GST No

Tender Terms

Clause 1

Nit 03 2026-27.pdfDetails

AS per NIT

AS per NIT

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

Nit 03 2026-27.pdf

NIT

BOQ Pipra.xlsx

BOQ

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Priyanka Kumari (EXECUTIVE OFFICER PIPRA)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#03/2026-27

INVITATION FOR BIDS REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: - MANPOWER OUTSOURCING

INVITATION FOR BIDS REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL: - MANPOWER OUTSOURCING

1 MON Rate: ₹50,50,803 Est: ₹50,50,803

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data