TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply of items for M.S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M.S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹11,000

Value

₹5,50,160

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for NHPC Limited Supply of items for M. S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M. S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

75

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,50,160

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Uri-II Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

O/o DGM(CnP),Uri-II Power Station,Uri,Baramulla,JK

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Uri-II Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/Uri-II/CnP/26-27/183 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_921686_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per Bid Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At Uri Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At Uri     Work Item Details Title Supply of items for M.S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M.S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station Work Description Supply of items for M.S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M.S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,50,160 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 75  Location Uri-II Power Station,Nowpora,Uri,Baramulla,JK Pincode 193123 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o DGM(CnP),Uri-II Power Station,Uri,Baramulla,JK Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Supply of items for M.S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M.S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station 1584.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document.pdf Supply of items for M.S Anti-Jet Seal Assembly and its Fitting (installation and commissioning) for M.S. Lintel Beam of Spillway Radial Gate No. 2 at Dam of Uri-II Power Station 3252.27 2 BOQ BOQ_968562.xls Price Bid 258.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(CnP) Address Uri-II Power Station,Nowpora,Uri,Baramulla,JK   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data