TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing protection to embankment for a length of 0.025 Km on a rural road at Bandiwade in V.P Bandora in Marcaim Constituency of Ponda Taluka. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹21,270

Value

₹10,63,495

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:55 pm
Technical24-08-2026 08:35:00
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Providing protection to embankment for a length of 0. 025 Km on a rural road at Bandiwade in V. P Bandora in Marcaim Constituency of Ponda Taluka. in SOUTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - III-Panaji||DIVISION - XVIII, Ponda

Bid Opening Place

WD-XVIII(R),PWD,Ponda-Goa.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - III-Panaji||DIVISION - XVIII, Ponda Tender Reference Number PWD/DIV.XVIII(R)/TECH/2026/F- 5/19/2026-27 LINE-10 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31061_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf Self Declaration .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,127] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,127 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,270 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing protection to embankment for a length of 0.025 Km on a rural road at Bandiwade in V.P Bandora in Marcaim Constituency of Ponda Taluka. Work Description Providing protection to embankment for a length of 0.025 Km on a rural road at Bandiwade in V.P Bandora in Marcaim Constituency of Ponda Taluka. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,63,495 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bandiwade in V.P Bandora in Marcaim Pincode 403401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WD-XVIII(R),PWD,Ponda-Goa. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1343.05 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Self Declaration Format 497.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31458.xls BOQ 306.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address WD-XVIII(R),PWD,Ponda-Goa.   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Sohal Ghate
24-08-2026 08:35:00
2
UPTODATE DEVELOPERS&CONTRACTORSPVT LTD
25-08-2026 12:59:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,63,495

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1