TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for General R and M, roof water proofing, painting and other required Civil works to non-residential building at waterworks Campus Under O and M Circle Bhind. in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹8,000

Value

₹4,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited General R and M, roof water proofing, painting and other required Civil works to non-residential building at waterworks Campus Under O and M Circle Bhind. in BHIND, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH MADHYA KSHETRA VIDYUT VITARAN COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Civil Gwalior

Bid Opening Place

Civil Dn. Gwalior

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited||MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Gwalior||MPMKVVCL - Civil Gwalior Tender Reference Number GM/C/GWL/2026-27/07/12 , 07/13 Tender ID 2026_MKVVC_532593_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Contractor registration for civil works in MP PWD or MPMKVVCL .pdf Copy of EPF and ESIC Registration Certificate. .pdf Copy of GST Registration PAN Card and Aadhar Card .pdf Scan Copy of Civil Work Experience Certificate last 3 year .pdf Scan copy of ITR last 3 year or C.A. Certified Turnover .pdf Firms ongoing civil work orders list above 5.00 Lakh under MPMKVVCL .pdf Affidavit (Enclosed) Related to no one family member working in the MPMKVVCL organization .pdf Scan Copy of Payment for tender and EMD fees .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,475] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title General R and M, roof water proofing, painting and other required Civil works to non-residential building at waterworks Campus Under O and M Circle Bhind. Work Description General R and M, roof water proofing, painting and other required Civil works to non-residential building at waterworks Campus Under O and M Circle Bhind. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Bhind Circle Pincode 477001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Civil Dn. Gwalior Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 458.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocs_0713.pdf Tender Docs 1585.57 2 Other Document BOQBHIND.pdf Bill of qty 508.23 3 BOQ BOQ_640730.xls price bid 237.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager (Civil) Gwalior Address Civil Dn. Gwalior   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data